- Home
- States
- California
- San Pablo
California recycling directory
Recycling centers in San Pablo, California
1 facility with contact info, hours, pricing, and accepted materials. Compare them and find the closest drop-off.
Recycling centers in San Pablo
What's your junk car worth in San Pablo?
Get a real cash offer in about 2 minutes. Free towing, any condition, even if it doesn't run. No haggling.
Get My Peddle OfferMaterials Accepted in San Pablo
Based on the listings above, materials commonly handled in San Pablo include CRV, bottle and can redemption, drop-off recycling, aluminum cans. Browse the guides below for preparation tips, scrap values, and what's recyclable.
Recycling in San Pablo, California
San Pablo, California currently lists 1 recycling center on RecycleFind. Popular materials include CRV, bottle and can redemption, drop-off recycling. Pickup or container service is usually offered on request, so call ahead to confirm availability. 1 location open on Saturdays, making weekend drop-offs possible. Payment methods vary. Ask each yard about cash or electronic options before visiting. Average customer rating across published reviews is 3.1 out of 5.
Recycling centers near San Pablo
The closest recycling centers in neighboring areas:
Recycling centers in nearby cities
Browse recycling centers in other California cities: