- Home
- Listings
- South Carolina
- Whitmire
- Whitmire Convenience Center
Recycling center in Whitmire, SC
Whitmire Convenience Center
2293 SC Hwy 66
convenience centerhousehold wasteelectronics recycling
Jump to
About this center
Whitmire Convenience Center is a convenience center located at 2293 SC Hwy 66, Whitmire, SC. It accepts electronics, lead acid batteries, lithium-ion batteries and tires from area residents.
Materials accepted & services
Services offered
- Household waste recycling
- Electronics disposal
- Lead acid battery drop-off
- Lithium-ion battery drop-off
- Tire disposal
Not accepted
Commercial wasteAppliancesBuilding materials
Frequently asked questions
Where is Whitmire Convenience Center located?
Whitmire Convenience Center is located at 2293 SC Hwy 66, Whitmire, SC.
What are the hours of Whitmire Convenience Center?
Whitmire Convenience Center is open Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m. (8 a.m. to 7 p.m. daylight savings), Sunday 2 p.m. to 6 p.m..
What can I drop off at Whitmire Convenience Center?
Whitmire Convenience Center accepts electronics, lead acid batteries, lithium-ion batteries and tires.
What is not accepted at Whitmire Convenience Center?
Whitmire Convenience Center does not accept commercial waste, appliances and building materials.
Reviews & pricing
Note: Prices are user-reported and subject to change. Contact the center directly for current rates.
No pricing reports or reviews yet
Be the first to share what you were paid.
Location & directions
Whitmire Convenience Center
2293 SC Hwy 66
Whitmire, SC
34.495500°N, 81.606000°W
Get DirectionsOpens in Google Maps
Keep exploring
More recycling near Whitmire and across SC.